4.9
Aesthetics - Logo
Logo Mobile Aesthetics
footer icon1 footer icon2
header symbol1
header symbol1
footer icon1 footer icon2
header icon1

106 High StreetStevenage,SG1 3DW

Aesthetics Life Website Privacy Policy

Introduction

Welcome to the Aesthetics Life (Aesthetics Life) privacy notice. Aesthetics Life respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy notice is provided in a layered format, so you can click through to the specific areas set out below. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy notice.

Contents

Introduction

1. Important information and who we are
1.2 Purpose of this privacy notice
1.3 Controller
1.4 Contact details
1.5 Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes
1.6 Third-party links
2. The data we collect about you
2.2 If you fail to provide personal data
3. How is your personal data collected?
4. How we use your personal data
4.2 Purposes for which we will use your personal data
4.3 Marketing
4.4 Promotional offers from us
4.5 Third-party marketing
4.6 Opting out
4.7 Cookies
4.8 Change of purpose
5. Disclosures of your personal data
6. International transfers
7. Data security
8. Data retention
8.2 How long will you use my personal data for?
9. Your legal rights
9.2 No fee usually required
9.3 What we may need from you
9.4 Time limit to respond
10. Glossary
10.2 Lawful basis
10.3 Third parties
11. Your legal rights
12. Cookies notice

1. Important information and who we are

1.2 Purpose of this privacy notice

This privacy notice aims to give you information on how Aesthetics Life collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up to our newsletter or request information on our services.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

1.3 Controller

Aesthetics Life: is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as [“COMPANY”], “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us using the details set out below.

1.4 Contact details

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: Aesthetics Life

Email address: enquiries@aesthetics.life

Postal address: 106 High Street, Stevenage, SG1 3DW

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO, so please contact us in the first instance.

1.5 Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes

This version was last updated on 17/8/2021

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

The Aesthetics Life website https://aesthetics.life may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

2. The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together follows:

  • Identity data includes first name, last name, username or similar identifier, title and job title.
  • Contact data includes postal address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Technical data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access our website.
  • Profile data includes your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and communications data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect aggregated data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

We do not collect any special categories of personal data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

2.2 If you fail to provide personal data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us, but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

3. How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your identity and contact data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
    – apply for services;
    – subscribe to our service or publications;
    – request marketing to be sent to you; or
    – give us some feedback.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies and other similar technologies. We may also receive technical data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookies notice.
  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
    – Technical data from the following parties:
    a. analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU; and
    b. advertising networks and events based inside the EU.
    – Identity and contact data from data brokers or aggregators such as event managers and marketing lead providers based inside the EU.
    – Identity and contact data from publicly availably sources such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the EU.

4. How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email, text message or postage. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us at enquiries@aesthetics.life.

4.2 Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us at enquiries@aesthetics.life if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/Activity Type of data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To register you as a new customer (a) Identity
(b) Contact
Performance of a contract with you
To manage our relationship with you which will include:
(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Marketing and Communications
(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)
To administer and protect our business and our website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data) (a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you (a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and Communications
(f) Technical
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences (a) Technical
(b) Usage
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you (a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(d) Usage
(e) Profile
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

4.3 Marketing

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

4.4 Promotional offers from us

We may use your identity, contact, technical, usage and profile data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or if you provided us with your details when you subscribe for news and updates, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

4.5 Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company outside of Aesthetics Life for marketing purposes.

4.6 Opting out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting us at enquiries@aesthetics.life.

4.7 Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of our website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see cookies notice.

4.8 Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us at enquiries@aesthetics.life.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

5. Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the glossary section, this includes:

  • Internal third parties;
  • External third parties; or
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

6. International transfers

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission. For further details, see European Commission: Adequacy of the protection of personal data in non-EU countries.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe. For further details, see European Commission: Model contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries.
  • Where we use providers based in the United States of America, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the United States of America. For further details, see European Commission: EU-US Privacy Shield.

Please contact us at enquiries@aesthetics.life if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

7. Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

8. Data retention

8.2 How long will you use my personal data for?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see request erasure below for further information.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. Please click on Your legal rights below to find out more about these rights:

  • Request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data.
  • Request erasure of your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us at enquiries@aesthetics.life.

9.2 No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

9.3 What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

9.4 Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

10. Glossary

10.2 Lawful basis

Legitimate interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us at enquiries@aesthetics.life.

Performance of contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

10.3 Third parties

Internal third parties

Other companies in the business acting as joint controllers or processors, who are based in the EU and provide IT and system administration services and leadership reporting.

External third parties

  • Service providers acting as processors based in the United Kingdom who provide IT and system administration services.
  • Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in the United Kingdom who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

You have the right to:

Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

12. Cookies notice

This Cookies notice applies to our website https://aesthetics.life, all branded pages on third party platforms and applications accessed or used through such websites or third-party platforms (the “Sites”), which are operated by or on behalf of Aesthetics Life (“we”, “us”, “our”).

BY USING OUR SITES, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR USE OF COOKIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS COOKIES NOTICE.

What is a cookie? A cookie is a small text file stored by your web browser on your computer or mobile device. Some cookies are essential for the Sites to work and help us provide you with relevant information. They also allow us to recognise your computer (but not specifically who is using it) when you access our Sites and to improve the usability and performance of our Sites.

What do we use cookies for? We use cookies to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use our sites and to help us improve their structure and content. We cannot identify you personally from this information.

Cookie Name/Title Purpose
Google Analytics (__utma,
__utmb, __utmc, __utmz)
Google set a number of cookies on pages which include a Google Map. These cookies measure the number and behaviour of Google Maps users.
Google Maps (SID, SAPISID, APISID, SSID, HSID, NID, PREF) These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our Sites. The information includes the time of the current visit, whether you have been to the Site before and what website referred you here. We use this information to estimate our audience size and usage pattern, so that we can improve our Sites by understanding how people use them.

Click here for further information from Google on Google Analytics and your privacy.

Turning off and deleting cookies. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. If you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you access our sites. If you use different devices to view and access our sites (for example, your computer, smart phone, tablet etc.) you will need to ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to suit your cookie preferences.
If you disable the cookies that we use this may impact your experience while on the sites.

Changes to this notice. We may revise this cookies notice from time to time. Any changes we may make to our cookies notice in the future will be posted on this page.

Contact us. Questions, comments and requests regarding this cookies notice are welcomed. Please contact us at enquiries@aesthetics.life

Get in touch

What our patients say

Great staff and great service! Always received an excellent standard of care. Clinic is beautiful too!

Ranj Singh

Read More

What our patients say

I have been having treatments for 4 years and would never consider using anyone else. I recommend this clinic to everyone I know!

Debs Renney

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent service all round. All staff very knowledgable within their roles and recommended to various friends and family.

Sarb Sarai

Read More

What our patients say

Harry and team at Aesthetics are ground-breakers in branding, marketing and customer service. They have been ahead of the pack for some years now and...

Chris Barrow

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent care from professional practitioners in superb surroundings. Harry and the team at Aesthetics are in a class of their own when it comes to...

Alun Rees

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics is a beautiful modern practice with a relaxing holistic twist. They have a fantastically knowledgeable and passionate team who go over and...

Katey Lawson

Read More

What our patients say

On my travels Aesthetics stand out as one of the few dentists that have successfully integrated facial aesthetics into their practice and people alway...

Tracy Stuart

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent service to match the high standards that Aesthetics have set themselves. Staff are very professional and polite. Clinic is fantastic!

Jasbir Gill

Read More

What our patients say

I have worked for and had treatment by DR Singh for Facial aesthetics and dentistry. I have always been happy with the treatment received. Dr SIngh is...

J Green

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics provides a fantastic service before, during and post-treatment. The staff are very friendly but still maintaining an excellent level of pro...

Lorna MacKay

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics is a wonderful place, I am usually terrified of visiting the dentist but the staff completely relaxed me. The decor is beautiful and so cle...

Jane Wheeler

Read More

What our patients say

The best place I have been to! Aesthetics show professionalism coupled with an individualised care programme- I recommend Aesthetics to everyone I kno...

Yvonne Mason

Read More

What our patients say

Professionalism, care, and excellent quality of care and aftercare makes Aesthetics head and shoulders above everyone else in my opinion. Harry listen...

Mrs Jane Dowse

Read More

What our patients say

Harry and his team are the absolute best in their fields. They make you feel completely at home on every visit. I cannot recommend them enough. An exc...

Amanda

Read More

What our patients say

I have nothing but absolute respect for this practice. They work extremely hard to make each visit as enjoyable as possible.

Mr Lee

Read More

What our patients say

I would recommend Aesthetics as they have been fantastic to be able to put up with my worry about needles! They make me feel so at ease and it got eas...

Karen Bedford

Read More

What our patients say

Very Friendly practice I would recommend to others, professional, clean and an excellent standard of care.

Alicia Bonich-Lopez

Read More

What our patients say

I would recommend Aesthetics they are very friendly and put you at ease.

Jennifer Clarke

Read More

What our patients say

To me as a patient, Aesthetic is the best.

Bander Ashahrani

Read More

What our patients say

Extremely professional and friendly clinic with a clean, comfortable and welcoming atmosphere.

Lizzie Ellingford

Read More

What our patients say

Two of the most important things to me are the very competitive pricing of the Botox® treatment and being able to have a review and top up if require...

Samantha Cansfield

Read More

What our patients say

Great practice, with innovative services and staff that genuinely care for your wellbeing. I recommend Aesthetics in Hatfield completely.

Kush Dhillon

Read More

What our patients say

Professionalism at its highest - from the moment you enter the clinic to the time you leave. I love the way that the team make you feel like the most...

Rose

Read More

What our patients say

Professional service every time will always recommend

Cheryl Light

Read More

What our patients say

Harry and his team, excel themselves in every aspect of their business. I have been a patient with Aesthetics since they opened their practice in Hatf...

Elaine Diviney

Read More

What our patients say

Fantastic friendly and professional team.

Maja Mat

Read More

What our patients say

AESTHETICS are the most professional company I have dealt with they are friendly efficient and very professional. I would not hesitate to recommend th...

Louise Webb

Read More

What our patients say

Very professional and excellent service. Would recommend Harry to anyone.

Lesley Watson

Read More

What our patients say

I was really impressed by the excellent customer service from everyone I dealt with at Aesthetics. I will be back and have recommended it to friends....

Frances Jordan

Read More

What our patients say

I have no hesitation in recommending Aesthetics. The staff are friendly and professional.

Giannetta Smith

Read More

What our patients say

When researching clinics for dentistry work, my main concern was the all-round quality of service provided and the attentiveness of the dentist. In bo...

Nav Bhandal

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent advice given and loved the skin products and people have commented on how good my skin looks, thanks

Kully Gosal

Read More

What our patients say

Would not trust anyone else, keep up the good work

Harminderjit Singh

Read More

What our patients say

I wouldn't dream of going anywhere else now. Harry and his team give a great service and I'm really happy with my teeth. Harry is very gentle and rela...

Sarah

Read More

What our patients say

I have always received a professional and helpful service from Aesthetics. The staff are always kind and friendly and I would highly recommend them to...

Debbie Cape

Read More

What our patients say

Very professional service

Tanya Loban

Read More

What our patients say

I always recommend this clinic as I want my friends to share the experience of such great care and expertise.

Christine Parry

Read More

What our patients say

Having recently met Harry and his extremely professional team on a superb course presented by harry, I would not hesitate to have treatment in the pra...

Sita Paes

Read More

What our patients say

I can't recommend Aesthetics enough. Every visit you get great service, from friendly staff in a relaxing clean environment. It could not be better.

James Brindley

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent clinic and excellent results.

Siti Sumadi

Read More

What our patients say

Great service, friendly professional staff and a relaxed atmosphere.

Juli Kinsella

Read More

What our patients say

I am so happy with my treatment and have told all my friends to visit them, keep up the good work.

Kang Ling Er

Read More

What our patients say

Fantastic clinic, professional and friendly staff. Very modern very clean. Excellent service and aftercare

Mark Lindill

Read More

What our patients say

Highly recommended for this award. Great customer care and an equally great atmosphere within this amazing clinic.

Jas Sangha

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics would be a very deserving winner of this award. Their fantastic service and standard of care puts them in a league of their own.

Preeti Sangha

Read More

What our patients say

I would highly recommend Aesthetics for this Award based on their professional yet personable approach to client care. A great ambassador for patient...

Sat Gill

Read More

What our patients say

I and my wife have been visiting Dr Harry Singh surgery for the last few years and service provided by his professional team is excellent and very cou...

Natu Mistry

Read More

What our patients say

For me two things make a good facial aesthetics practice, the first being the modern, clean and technically advanced clinic/s and second being the pro...

Yatin Mistry

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent practice with welcoming staff. I use this practice with confidence and have recommended lots of friends who have also been extremely pleased...

Yasmin Khan

Read More

What our patients say

The treatment, on a personal and professional level, is the highest I have experienced. Hence why I still travel the 45mins to appointments rather tha...

Rebecca Starr

Read More

What our patients say

The whole team at Aesthetics make you welcome from the moment you walk into the clinic. I feel completely relaxed and know that Dr Singh provides my t...

Nicky

Read More

What our patients say

A great clinic with a professional approach. Highly recommended to all considering these treatments.

Nicky

Read More

What our patients say

Outstanding customer service, I wouldn't go to anyone else.

Samantha Stewart

Read More

What our patients say

I have been going to Aesthetics for over 3 years now, I find ALL the team, really helpful, relaxed and welcoming. The shop is really calming, very cle...

Claire Stone

Read More

What our patients say

Friendly, professional, and very cost-effective - I have total confidence in Harry and the team!

Shelley Peppard

Read More

What our patients say

Harry and the team at Aesthetics are extremely professional and offer a very high level of customer service! I travelled from Leicester for my treatme...

Kate Solomons

Read More

What our patients say

Great clinic: modern deco, very professional and friendly staff. Absolutely happy with the services. Would recommend to anyone.

Lyudmila Ogar

Read More

What our patients say

From the moment you walk into Aesthetics, you feel calm and confident as the staff are so pleasant and reassuring. The standard is high so I would nev...

Penny Sherriff

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics have been absolutely fantastic for me and made life so much nicer when having to go to the dentist. They have been very kind and understand...

Kerry Gavin

Read More

What our patients say

I would recommend. Harry Singh. For Botox®, he did a good job in administering the appropriate amount for the designated area and. A good adjustment...

Jill Nemani

Read More

What our patients say

I have been going to Aesthetics for the last 2 years for facial treatments. I am very happy with the results and would recommend Harry Singh, and his...

Emma.St.Albans

Read More

What our patients say

I would always recommend using 'Aesthetics' they are always customer-focused are always friendly while remaining professional at all times and every t...

Sharon

Read More

What our patients say

I was very nervous initially about having any treatment, since I am a needle phobia, but Harry put me at ease and I didn't feel a thing during treatme...

sm

Read More

What our patients say

I feel privileged to work in such contemporary clinic with up to date facilities with such a friendly and knowledgeable team of staff. We as a clinic...

Smita Mistry

Read More

What our patients say

An amazing clinic that does not look too clinical, though I entered a spa and combines with excellent clinical and customer service skills this place...

Prash

Read More

What our patients say

I could not believe it when Harry told me he could use Botox® for excessive sweating under the arms, i thought he was joking, but i gave it a try, it...

Dips

Read More

What our patients say

As a guy I wanted a natural look that no one else would notice, being a friend of Harry I trusted him to do a good job, I was not disappointed, he did...

Sham

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent clinic with an outstanding team of professionals lead by Harry Singh. An innovative and empathetic group of individuals richly deserving an...

Gayle Tarot

Read More

What our patients say

Words cannot state how happy I am in finding these guys. They are all very professional and polite and make you feel special. Once you have found some...

Parminder Sarai

Read More

What our patients say

I am not easily impressed, I have been a repeat client of Harry for over 2 years and would not hesitate to recommend him. He has an absolute understan...

Niki Harrison

Read More

What our patients say

I have visited Aesthetics on numerous occasions for a range of facial aesthetic treatments and each time have found Harry and his entire team of staff...

Vanessa Parbhu

Read More

What our patients say

Professional Service all round and great patient satisfaction

Melanie Sutton

Read More

What our patients say

I would recommend anyone to have their teeth done at aesthetic, from start to finish the whole team was very helpful and made my fear of going to the...

Louise Gregory

Read More

What our patients say

I would highly recommend aesthetics, Harrys work with his Botox® treatments is amazing. It is so worth the money, you could spend hundreds on moistu...

Gina Carman

Read More

What our patients say

I have recommended Hatfield Aesthetics to a number of friends and would continue to do so as their service is amazing.

Kim

Read More

What our patients say

Very natural results in a relaxing and very caring environment, would never go anywhere else, good luck with the award

Lisa

Read More

What our patients say

Love the result, love the clinic, love the people

Satvinder

Read More

What our patients say

Professional and personable staff. Very knowledgeable, customer care and service beyond reproach. Patient testimonials speak for themselves.

Jude Kennedy

Read More

What our patients say

Fab clean clinic, friendly staff always get me with a smile. Superb range of treatments just to suit my needs. Finding aesthetics was the best discove...

Cindy

Read More

What our patients say

To be truthful as a bloke I never felt at ease going to beauty salons for facials as I always felt odd being the token man in what seemed like a "woma...

JBoy

Read More

What our patients say

My friend JB introduced me to this clinic and like him, I like going there as I don't feel odd going there for treatment as a guy! They are always fri...

Pete

Read More

What our patients say

A pioneer in facial aesthetics Dr Singh and his team are an inspiration

Payman Langroudi

Read More

What our patients say

My husband and I first met Harry and his team at one of the National Wedding shows a few years ago and have been regular customers ever since! The cli...

Sarah Valentine

Read More

What our patients say

I have always been happy with the treatment that Aesthetics have given me over the years. I always feel they use the best products on me to give the b...

Casey Quinlan

Read More

What our patients say

Great staff, professional service, always welcoming and make you feel at ease. Would not hesitate to recommend.

Fiona Morgan

Read More

What our patients say

I received excellent service at Aesthetics and was really pleased with the results of my teeth whitening treatment. The staff are very knowledgable a...

Rhodri John

Read More

What our patients say

I received excellent service at Aesthetics and was really pleased with the results of my teeth whitening treatment. The staff are very knowledgable an...

Katie Tanner

Read More

What our patients say

Harry is one of the best facial aesthetics clinicians in the country

Anoop Maini

Read More

What our patients say

Extremely professional practice that offers a wide range of services and treatments. Harry knowledge is extensive and he also offers help and support...

Nina Dent

Read More

What our patients say

As a dental surgeon carrying out dental aesthetic treatments myself, you can imagine that I did not choose a clinic and practitioner lightly for my o...

Lubna Alam-Orths

Read More

What our patients say

Seeing is believing! These products truly are amazing with permanent results.

Tara Freeman

Read More

What our patients say

Harry and Smita make an exceptional team. Their knowledge and passion for what they do is contagious. I wish them all the success in this category.

Hitesh Panchal

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics came highly recommended by a friend. Their professionalism, expertise and knowledge has been outstanding. I have complete faith in the staf...

Hema Vyas

Read More

What our patients say

I was very nervous before my appointment, but did not need to worry about anything, I feel so relaxed and comfortable with these guys.

Jaspret Gosal

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics is a fantastic clinic - I received pain-free treatment and the staff are knowledgeable, friendly and completely put me at ease. The clinic...

Preeti Shah

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics has exceptional customer care and professional service with modern equipment for treatment. I travel from Kent for my dental treatment so t...

Chandrakant Jobanputra

Read More

What our patients say

Aka The Master @ Dental Focus Web Design Harry Singh and Smita Mistry is an inspirational personality in the dental profession. They are well known fo...

Krishan Joshi

Read More

What our patients say

Harry and his team at Aesthetics are amazing. The practice itself is state of the art, and the whole team have a highly professional approach to their...

Kelly Haggett

Read More

What our patients say

Fantastic practice, wonderful staff all thoroughly professional.

Alun Rees

Read More

What our patients say

Excellent service, with a warm welcome every time. Been several times now and the service is consistently great!

Vym Devabhai

Read More

What our patients say

Very professional, friendly, and helpful customer care. Aesthetics is excellent service. You can have great painless treatment. Very trendy modern cli...

Gita Mistry

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics are extremely knowledgeable, passionate and enthusiastic. They always provide a great service each and every time you visit the clinic. The...

Natalie Crane

Read More

What our patients say

Harry has very high expectations and always strives to be the best at everything he is involved in. As a businessman, he has proved his entrepreneuria...

Richard Lishman

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics has a very professional and knowledgeable team. Harry has made this practice an academy for excellence. Would not hesitate to recommend the...

Jacob Krikor

Read More

What our patients say

Thus clinic stands out from all others, their friendly and professional device is just part of it. They go the extra mile for all clients and the afte...

Sharon Martin

Read More

What our patients say

Superb staff, top-notch clinic, and I would never go anywhere else for my facial treatments!

Claire Mccabe

Read More

What our patients say

I have been attending this clinic for over a year and a half now, and the service and care I receive is incredible and the treatments I have had, have...

Terry Haggis

Read More

What our patients say

I was really nervous and scared before I visited Aesthetics, as I had a bad result abroad. My friend tell me about Dr Singhs clinic who sees him. I we...

Tianna

Read More

What our patients say

I frightened very scared before I go aesthetics. Before long time I go bad place in my country., me no like. My work friend tell me dr Singh place ver...

Tianna

Read More

What our patients say

I would highly recommend Harry and the team to anyone! I am always very happy!

Michelle McHutchison

Read More

What our patients say

There only five words to describe this practice and the staff; Super-hero service and treatment...

Kulbir Bains

Read More

What our patients say

A fantastic practice, modern and well planned. The staff are professional and friendly and the standard of customer care is the highest.

Nilixa Devlukia

Read More

What our patients say

I attended the Clinic while in the UK on a holiday. Very impressed with the service given and the lovely team. I have recommended the Clinic to all m...

Kala

Read More

What our patients say

A very professional team at Aesthetics with extensive knowledge and experience which is expanding all the time. Their personalities are so that you au...

Renu Dholakia

Read More

What our patients say

In my line of work I deal with lots of clinical specialists but Aesthetics and the team are at the top of the list with regards to service, knowledge...

Alex Nicolaou

Read More

What our patients say

I have been visiting Aesthetics for the last two years, and have found their professionalism, customer service and comforting bedside manner second to...

Monica Solanki

Read More

What our patients say

I have no hesitation in recommending Aesthetics for this award. You just need to walk into the practice to see that it is something special and uniqu...

Narinder Johal

Read More

What our patients say

Aesthetics excels in all aspects of its service. I travel across London to undertake treatment here and there is no other practice like this.

Indi Johal

Read More

What our patients say

Professional service and it comes with helpful advice.

Richard Connell

Read More
inner shape1
inner shape2
aesthetics by dr harry singh
close-icon1
Google Rating
Register your interest today to
receive a free gift bag*
To celebrate we are giving away FREE Launch Gift Bags, to everyone that registers their interest. A little treat to show everyone our gratitude for showing their support.

Simply fill in the form below to claim your free gift bag and to receive regular updates and offers.

* gift bag can be collected in person from the clinic from 13th-30th September

Brand new purpose designed medical spa coming soon to the heart of Stevenage, SG1 3DW
Register your interest today to
receive a free gift bag
To celebrate we are giving away FREE Launch Gift Bags, to everyone that registers their interest. A little treat to show everyone our gratitude for showing their support.

Simply fill in the form below to claim your free gift bag and to receive regular updates and offers.

* gift bag can be collected in person from the clinic from 13th-30th September

Brand new purpose designed medical spa coming soon to the heart of Stevenage, SG1 3DW